7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2024

7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution. 7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution 2024 has been published. Today Combined 7 Bank Officer (Cash) MCQ Exam was held. You can easily Combine the 7 Bank Officer (Cash) Exam Questions & Solutions find our website dailyhotjobs.com. A few days Combined 7 Bank Officer (Cash) job circular was published by the Authority. On their against, today’s exam was held. Examiners match today’s questions and answers.

Combined 7 Bank Officer (Cash) Exam Question Solution finds on our website. You can all the information on the job to find their website use. We trust that our distributing data helps the activity searchers find superior employment. We likewise share slanting assets for learner uniquely who are re-expanding their insight. Our principle target turns into a trusty occupations round site in Bangladesh by distributing a real refresh that permits joblessness to individuals. All the roles on this website aren’t for unemployed people but extensively utilized people too. Suggestions and question solutions for the various competitive exams are available here.

7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution

We believe that our publication info helps work seekers in the United Nations agency find a higher job. We tend to conjointly share trending resources for a beginner especially since the United Nations agency is re-increasing its information. Our main target becomes a fiduciary job circular website in an Asian country by publishing an actual update that helps the state folks. We tend to Publish all Jobs Circulars every day! like government Jobs in an Asian country, Bank Jobs in an Asian country, personal Jobs in an Asian country, International NGO Jobs in an Asian country, personal Company Jobs in an Asian country, personal University Jobs in an Asian country, and different jobs news supports are accessible here on our website. For other Exam Question Solutions find our website.

Important Info:
  • Organization Name: Combined 7 Bank Under Bangladesh Bank
  • Exam Type: MCQ
  • Circular Base Year: 2021
  • Job ID: 10183
  • Post Name: Officer (Cash)/Officer (Teller)
  • Total Vacancy: 2416
  • Age limit: 25 March 2020
  • Bank Name and Bank Wise Vacancy:
    1. Sonali Bank Limited (SBL) – 1229
    2. Janata Bank Limited (JBL) – 445
    3. Agrani Bank Limited (ABL) – 455
    4. Rupali Bank Limited (RBL) – 20
    5. Bangladesh Development Bank (BDBL) – 44
    6. Bangladesh Krishi Bank (BKB) – 222
    7. Probashi Kallyan Bank – 01
  • Total Vacancy: 2416
  • MCQ Exam Date: 24 May 2024
  • MCQ Exam Time: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
  • Total MCQ Exam Candidates: 1,57,787

Below of 7 Bank Officer (Cash) MCQ Exam Question

7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution7 Bank Officer Exam Question Solution

Below of 7 Bank Officer (Cash) MCQ Exam Solution

সমাধান সেট- (B)   

বাংলা অংশের সমাধানঃ 

 

1. সরল বাক্যের প্রধান অংশ কয়টি?

(a) ২ টি (b) ৩ টি (c) ৪ টি (d) ৫ টি

উত্তরঃ (a) ২ টি 

2. ‘বাড়ি থেকে নদী দেখা যায়’ কোন কারকে কোন বিভক্তি?

(a) অপাদানে ৫মী (b) অপাদানে ৭মী (c) অধিকরণে ৫মী (d) অধিকরণে ৭মী

উত্তরঃ (c) অধিকরণে ৫মী 

3. ‘আভরণ’ শব্দের অর্থ কি?

(a) আচ্ছাদন (b) রমণীয় (c) অনবরত (d) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ (d) কোনটিই নয় [আভরণ শব্দের অর্থ অলংকার] 

4. বাংলা ব্যাকরণে ‘পদ’ বলতে কি বোঝায়?

(a) কবিতার চরণ (b) যে কোন শব্দ (c) বিভক্তিযুক্ত শব্দ বা ধাতু (d) প্রত্যয়ন শব্দ

উত্তরঃ (c) বিভক্তিযুক্ত শব্দ বা ধাতু

5. ‘আছ তুমি জগৎ মাঝারে’ এখানে ‘মাঝারে’ শব্দটি কি অর্থে ব্যবহৃত হয়েছে?

(a) ব্যাপ্তি (b) সঙ্গে (c) মধ্যে (d) সবকটি

উত্তরঃ (a) ব্যাপ্তি  

6. নিচের কোনটি পত্নী অর্থে স্ত্রীবাচক শব্দ?

(a) আয়া (b) ছাত্রী (c) সৎমা (d) দাদী

উত্তরঃ (d) দাদী

7. ডঃ মুহাম্মদ শহীদুল্লাহ ব্যাকরণের পরিধিকে কতভাগে ভাগ করেছেন?

(a) ৩ (b) 8 (c) ৫ (d) ৬

উত্তরঃ (c) ৫ [ ড.মুহাম্মদ শহীদুল্লাহ ব্যাকরণের পরিধিকে পাঁচ ভাগে ভাগ করেছেন। যথাঃক. ধ্বনি প্রকরণখ. শব্দ প্রকরণগ. বাক্য প্রকরণঘ. ছন্দ প্রকরণ ওঙ. অলংকার প্রকরণ] 

৪. শরৎচন্দ্রের প্রথম প্রকাশিত গল্পের নাম কি?

(a) চরিত্রহীন (b) মন্দির (c) নিষ্কৃতি (d) চন্দ্রনাথ

উত্তরঃ (b) মন্দির

9. ‘যার ঋণ আছে’ এর এক কথায় প্রকাশ কি হবে?

(a) ঋণী (b) অধমর্ণ (c) খাতক (d) সবকটি

উত্তরঃ (d) সবকটি [খাতক শব্দের বাংলা অর্থ ঋণী, অধমর্ণ, দেনাদার।]  

10. নিচের কোন শব্দদ্বয় শুদ্ধ?

(a) উপরিউক্ত-উল্লিখিত (b) উপরোক্ত-উল্লেখিত

(c) জাদুঘর-শুধুমাত্র (d) আইনজীবী-মৌনতা

উত্তরঃ (a) উপরিউক্ত-উল্লিখিত 

11. নিচের কোন ভাষাটি স্বতন্ত্র ভাষা?

(a) সংস্কৃত (b) বাংলা (c) সংস্কৃত ও বাংলা উভয়ই (d) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ (c) সংস্কৃত ও বাংলা উভয়ই 

12. ‘তরোয়াল’ শব্দটিতে কোন ধরনের পরিবর্তন দেখা যায়?

(a) ধ্বনি বিপর্যয় (চ) বর্ণলোপ (c) বর্ণ বিপর্যয় (d) সবকটি

উত্তরঃ (d) সবকটি 

13. নিচের কোন সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদটি সঠিক?

(a) নূন্য = নি+উন (b) নিচেষ্ট = নি +চেষ্ট (c) নয়ন = ন+অন (d) তন্মধ্যে = তদ্‌+মধ্যে

উত্তরঃ (d) তন্মধ্যে = তদ্‌+মধ্যে 

14. দুটি বিশেষণ পদে গঠিত কর্মধারয় সমাসের উদাহরণ কোনটি?

(a) লোনা-জল (b) ঘি-ভাত (c) কাঁচা-মিঠে (d) খাঁ-সাহেব

উত্তরঃ (c) কাঁচা-মিঠে

 

15. ‘বাঁশি বাজায়’ বাক্যটিতে বাঁশি শব্দটি কোন কারকে কোন বিভক্তি?

(a) কর্মে শূন্য (b) কর্তৃতে শূন্য (c) করণে শূন্য (d) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ (a) কর্মে শূন্য

16. ‘সংশয়’ এর বিপরীতার্থক শব্দ কোনটি?

(a) বিস্ময় (b) নির্ভয় (c) দ্বিধা (d) প্রত্যয়

উত্তরঃ (d) প্রত্যয়

17. ‘বদমেজাজী’ শব্দে ‘বদ’ কোন ধরনের উপসর্গ?

(a) বাংলা (b) ফরাসি (c) আরবী (d) হিন্দি

উত্তরঃ (b) ফরাসি [প্রশ্নের অপশনে ভুল করে ফারসি এর স্থলে ফরাসি লিখেছে] 

18. ‘অনুতাপ’ সমস্ত পদটির সঠিক ব্যাসবাক্য কি?

(a) ক্ষুদ্রতাপ (b) তাপের অনু (c) অনুরূপ তাপ (d) অনুতে যে তাপ

উত্তরঃ (d) অনুতে যে তাপ

19. গুরুচন্ডালী দোষে বাক্য কি হারায়?

(a) যোগ্যতা (b) আসক্তি  (c) আকাঙ্খা  (d) প্রসাদগুন

উত্তরঃ (a) যোগ্যতা 

20 . তৎসম শব্দ কোনটি?

(a) চেয়ার (b) কান (c) ধর্ম (d) কোনটিই নয়

উত্তরঃ (c) ধর্ম 

21. ‘কবর’ কবিতাটি কোন ছন্দে রচিত?

(a) অক্ষরবৃত্ত (b) ত্রিপদি (c) মাত্রাবৃত্ত (d) স্বরবৃত্ত

উত্তরঃ (c) মাত্রাবৃত্ত 

22. নিচের কোনটি বন্দে আলি মিয়া কর্তৃক রচিত শিশুতোষ গ্রন্থ?

(a) কুঁচবরন কন্যা (b) কামাল আতাতুর্ক (c) মেঘকুমারী (d) সবকটি

উত্তরঃ (d) সবকটি

23. কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ?

(a) স্পন্দন (b) দন্ড (c) লুণ্ঠন (d) কন্টক

উত্তরঃ (a) স্পন্দন

24. নিচের কোনটি বিশ শতকের পত্রিকা?

a) তত্ত্ববোধিনী (b) শনিবারের চিঠি (c) সংবাদ প্রভাকর (d) সবকটি

উত্তরঃ (b) শনিবারের চিঠি

25. ইতর বিশেষ’ বলতে কি বোঝায়?

(a) পার্থক্য (b) চালাকি (c) অপদার্থ (d) দুর্বৃত্ত

উত্তরঃ (a) পার্থক্য

 

ইংরেজি অংশের সমাধানঃ  

26. Which of the following is not an adjective?

(a) humble

(b) humor

(c) human

(d) humid

উত্তরঃ (b) humor

27. Which of the following is an adverb phrase?

(a) The exams were extremely tough

(b) After the sunset

(c) Her eyes were mesmerizing

(d) He loves to walk in the park

উত্তরঃ (b) After the sunset

28. Pick the appropriate option and complete the sentence: “We asked him why he—–telephoned earlier.

(a) did not

(b) has not

(c) had not

(d) would not

উত্তরঃ (c) had not

29. Choose the correct preposition to complete the sentence: ‘He should be ashamed ——his misconduct.

(a) of

(b) to

(c) at

(c) in

উত্তরঃ (a) of

30. Pick the appropriate word and complete the sentence: “I have a passion—-art and music.

(a) about

(b) of

(c) in

(d) for

উত্তরঃ (d) for

31. “One who believes that all things and events in life are predetermined” can be expressed as

(a) Egoist

(b) Puritan

(c) Tyrant

(d) Fatalist

উত্তরঃ (d) Fatalist

32. What is the best substitute for the sentence: “An inclination to do kind or charitable acts”

(a) Deference

(b) Besmirch

(c) Benevolence

(d) Honorary

উত্তরঃ (c) Benevolence

33. The phrase “Capital punishment’ means –

(a) imprisonment

(b) death penalty

(c) freedom

(d) misery

উত্তরঃ (b) death penalty

34 . The phrase ‘Now and then’ is-

(a) noun

(b) adjective

(c) preposition

(d) adverb

উত্তরঃ (d) adverb

35. Which of the following words is a verb?

(a) interest

(b) intellect

(c) interim

(d) intention

উত্তরঃ (a) interest

36. Pick the appropriate word and complete the sentence: One of my friends——coming today.

(a) are (b) is (c) will (d) was

উত্তরঃ (b) is 

37. Choose the correct sentence.

(a) He is junior than me.

(b) He is junior from me.

(c) He is junior to me.

(d) He is junior then me.

উত্তরঃ (c) He is junior to me.

38. Find the correct option to complete the sentence: She did not know the answer, and——-.

(a) I did not neither.

(b) I did neither.

(c) Neither did I.

 

(d) Neither I did.

উত্তরঃ (c) Neither did I. 

39. Correct the underlined parts of the following sentence.

“It is always better to make people realize the importance of discipline than to impose them on it. 

(a) impose it with them.

(b) impose them with it.

(c) imposing them on it.

(d) impose it on them.

উত্তরঃ (d) impose it on them.

40. Which one is the correct idiom and phrase for ‘Break the ice”?

(a) To do something with courage

(b) To win a prize

(c) To speak first after long silence

(d) To win some one heart

উত্তরঃ (c) To speak first after long silence

41. Find the correctly spelt word.

(a) Sattellite

(b) Satellite

(c) Sattelite

(d) Satelite

উত্তরঃ (b) Satellite 

42. Which one of the following spelling is correct?

(a) Greivance

(b) Griveance

(c) Grievance

(d) Grieveance

উত্তরঃ (c) Grievance

43. Select the term that contrasts Equilibrium ——

(a) Imbalance

(b) Unequal

(c) Chaos

(d) Disorder

উত্তরঃ (a) Imbalance

44. The antonym for ‘Mimic’ is –

(a) Similar

(b) Real

(c) Replica

(d) Exact

উত্তরঃ (b) Real

45. Which one of the following is the nearest in the meaning of the word DORMANT?

(a) Inactive

(b) Craven

(c) Suspicious

(d) Brittle

উত্তরঃ (a) Inactive

46. Which of the following is the analogy of WINGS: AEROPLANE?

(a) Flowers: Atmosphere

(b) Wind: Direction

(c) Wheels: Bicycle

(d) Book: Reader

উত্তরঃ (c) Wheels: Bicycle

47. Which of the following is the analogy of CAUSE: EFFECT?

(a) Sun: Moon

(b) Fire: Burn

(c) Rain: Umbrella

(d) Cloud: Sky

উত্তরঃ (c) Rain: Umbrella

48. Which underlined part of the sentence is incorrect: He is not the kind of a person who accepts such treatment passively.

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

উত্তরঃ (a)

49. Find the underlined part that is incorrect: We can’t hardly believe that the situation is so serious as to justify such precaution.

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

উত্তরঃ (a)

50. Which underlined part of the sentence is incorrect: I will always remember you standing by me and offering me encouragement.

(a)

(b)

(c)

(d)

উত্তরঃ (a)

 

গণিত অংশের সমাধানঃ  

51. A school has only three classes having 20, 30 and 40 students respectively. The percentages of students passed are 30%, 50% and 60% respectively. The percentage of passed students in the entire school is –

(a) 35

(b) 40

(c) 45

(d) 50

উত্তরঃ (d) 50

52. A plane traveling at 600 miles per hour is heading for Chittagong airport. At 3.58 pm it was 30 miles from the airport. At what time it will arrive at the airport?

(a) 4.01 pm

(b) 4.02 pm

(c) 4.18 pm

(d) 4.20 pm

উত্তরঃ (a) 4.01 pm

53. If a 240-metre-long metro rail passes a pole in 24 seconds, how long will it take to pass a 650-meter-long platform?

(a) 60 seconds

(b) 75 seconds

(c) 89 seconds

(d) 130 seconds

উত্তরঃ (c) 89 seconds

54. The daily rate for a hotel room that sleeps 4 people is Tk. 390 for one person and X taka for each additional person. If 3 people take the room for one day and each pays Tk 210 for the room, then what is the value of X?

(a) 60

(b) 120

(c) 80

(d) 240

উত্তরঃ (b) 120

55. The value of a machine is Tk.6250. Its value decreases by 10% during the first year, 20% during the second year and 30% during the third year. What will be the value of the machine after 3 years?

(a) 2650

(b) 3050

(c) 3150

(d) 3750

উত্তরঃ (c) 3150

56. The average temperature for the first 4-days of a week is 40.2º C and that of the last for the whole week is 40.6° C, then the temperature on the fourth day is 4-days is 41.3° C. If the average temperature

(a) 38.5° C

(b) 41.8°C

(c) 41.3° C

(d) 40.8° C

উত্তরঃ (b) 41.8°C

57. If the radius of a circle is increased by 100%, by what % is the area of the circle increased?

(a) 100%

(b) 200%

(c) 300%

(d) 400%

উত্তরঃ (c) 300%

58. What would be the measure of the perimeter of a square whose area is equal to 256 square cm?

(a) 16 cm

(b) 36 cm

(c) 64 cm

(d) 128 cm

উত্তরঃ (c) 64 cm

59. If a, b, and c are the lengths of the three sides of a triangle, then which of the following is true? (b

(a) a + b < c

(b) a – b < c

(c) a + b = c

(d) a – b  ≥ c

উত্তরঃ (b) a – b < c

60. The area of a rectangle R with width 4 feet is equal to the area of a square S, which has a perimeter of 24 feet. The perimeter of the rectangular R is—-

(a) 9 ft

(b) 16 ft

(c) 24 ft

(d) 26 ft

উত্তরঃ (d) 26 ft

 

61. x = a + 1/a and y = a – 1/a then x^4 + y^4 – 2x^2y^2 =?

(a) 4

(b) 8

(c) 16

(d) None of these

উত্তরঃ (c) 16

62. The difference between two numbers is 5 and the difference between their square is 65. What is the smaller number?

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 11

(d) 13

উত্তরঃ (a) 4

63. Six years ago, Hena was 1 /4th of the age she will be after 12 years from now. How old is she now?

(a) 6 years

(b) 8 years

(c) 12 years

(d) 24 years

উত্তরঃ (c) 12 years

64. In a class of 60, 32 studied English, 28 studied Bengali and 6 did not study either. How many of the students studied both?

(a) 6

(b) 4

(c) 12

(d) 16

উত্তরঃ

65. If Masud can do a job in P days, while Minhaz can do the same job in Q days separately, how long will it take to finish the job

if they work together?

(a) (P + Q) / P * Q days

(b) PQ / (P + Q) days

(c) (P + Q) days

(d) (1 / P + 1 / Q) days

উত্তরঃ (b) PQ / (P + Q) days

66. A motorcyclist completes a certain journey in 5 hours. He covers one-third distance at 60 km/hour and the rest 80 km/hour. The length of the journey is –

(a) 240 km

(b) 270 km

(c) 300 km

(d) 360 km

উত্তরঃ (d) 360 km

67 . In a T-20 cricket match, the number of boundaries scored was twice the number of over boundaries by a team. The team took 22 single runs, no two or three runs and could not score from 38 deliveries. How many runs did the team score?

(a) 124

(b) 144

(c) 150

(d) 302

উত্তরঃ (d) 302 

68. How many ways the letters of the word ‘BANKS’ can be arranged?

(a) 24

(b) 120

(c) 90

(d) 30

উত্তরঃ (b) 120

69. The average of five consecutive integers is X. If the next two numbers are added, how shall the average vary?

(a) It shall increase by I

(b) It shall increase by 1.4

(c) It shall increase by 2

(d) It shall remain the same

উত্তরঃ (a) It shall increase by I

70. A clock seen through a mirror, shows quarter past three. What is the correct time shown by the clock?

(a) 3:15

(b) 7:15

(c) 8:45

(d) 9:45

উত্তরঃ (c) 8:45

 

সাধারণ জ্ঞান অংশের সমাধানঃ 

71. When did Pakistan officially recognize Bangladesh?

a) December 16, 1971 (b) December 16, 1972

(c) February 22, 1974 (d) February 22, 1975

উত্তরঃ (c) February 22, 1974 

72. Which is the first central bank in the world?

(a) Bank of England (b) Sveriges Riksbank

(d) Bank of France (c) The Federal Reserve System

উত্তরঃ (b) Sveriges Riksbank

73. Which planet is the hottest in the solar system?

(a) Venus (b) Mercury (c) Saturn (d) Neptune

উত্তরঃ (a) Venus 

74. What is the name of a shape with nine sides?

(a) Heptagon (b) Nonagon (c) Octagon (d) None of the above

উত্তরঃ (b) Nonagon  

75. According to the history of the Ruppur Nuclear Power Station, Bangladesh first conceived of building a nuclear power plant in

(a) 1961 (b) 1981 (c) 1996 (d) 2013

উত্তরঃ (a) 1961

76. Begum Rokeya Day is observed in

(a) 10 January (b) 10 April (c) 9 December (d) 15 February

উত্তরঃ (c) 9 December 

77. Carrot is a good source of

(a) Vitamin A (b) Vitamin C (c) Vitamin B (d) Vitamin K

উত্তরঃ (a) Vitamin A   

78. UN Environment Program (UNEP) releases “Road Map to Reduce Plastic Pollution by 80% by?

(a) 2025 (b) 2030 (c) 2040 (d) 2050

উত্তরঃ (c) 2040   

79. Manat is the currency of which country?

(a) Ethiopia (b) Benin (c) Gambia (d) Azerbaijan

উত্তরঃ (d) Azerbaijan   

80. East Timor was a colony of

(a) England (b) Portugal (c) Netherlands (d) Indonesia

উত্তরঃ (b) Portugal   

81. Which of the following is the second-highest rice producer in the world?

(a) China (b) Russia (c) India (d) Bangladesh

উত্তরঃ (c) India

82. The 2024 Summer Olympics will be hosted in –

(a) China (b) France (c) United Kingdom (d) United States

উত্তরঃ (b) France

83. Cricket is the national game of which country?

(a) Australia (b) Bermuda (c) Barbados (d) All of these

উত্তরঃ (d) All of these

84. Who is known as the ‘Poet of Brahmaputra?

(a) Shamol Mitra (b) Bhupen Hazarika (c) Abbas Uddin (d) Manna Dey

উত্তরঃ (b) Bhupen Hazarika

85. The Bangladesh Delta Plan (BDP) 2100 was approved by the government on –

 

(a) September 30, 2018  (b) September 04, 2018

(c) September 24, 2018? (d) September 14, 2018

উত্তরঃ (b) September 04, 2018

86. In which year did Bangladesh become a member of the Commonwealth?

(a) 1972 (b) 1973 (d) 1975 (c) 1974

উত্তরঃ (a) 1972

87. Where is the headquarters of Rotary International?

(a) New York (b) Washington (c) Arizona (d) Illinois

উত্তরঃ (d) Illinois

88. HDI is an index that represents the development of a country by considering

(a) Income, education, & health (b) Income, growth, & Inflation

(c) Income, education, & corruption (d) Income, education, & child mortality

উত্তরঃ (a) Income, education, & health 

89. The first tribal cultural academy of Bangladesh is located in

(a) Netrokona (b) Rangamati (c) Chattogram (d) Rangpur

উত্তরঃ (a) Netrokona 

90. In which year was “Kabaddi’ adopted as the national game of Bangladesh?

(a) 1971 (b) 1973 (c) 1975 (d) 1972

উত্তরঃ (d) 1972

 

 

বেসিক কম্পিউটার জ্ঞান অংশের সমাধানঃ  

91. In MICR, ‘C’ stands for –

(a) Character (b) Code (c) Color (d) Computer

উত্তরঃ (a) Character   

92. What is the meaning of OMR?

(a) Optical Mark Reader (b) Optical Message Reader

(c) Optical Message Render (d) Optical Mark Render

উত্তরঃ (a) Optical Mark Reader 

93. ———-is the common language for Al.

(a) Lisp (b) Java (c) PHP (d) Python

উত্তরঃ (d) Python

94. Which of the following is not a valid data type in MS Excel?

(a) Number (b) Label (c) Character (d) Date/Time

উত্তরঃ (c) Character 

95. In MS Word, CTRL+E will result in –

(a) Table (b) Centre alignment (c) Exit from MS Word (d) Underlined text

উত্তরঃ (b) Centre alignment  

96. Word processing, spreadsheet, and photo-editing are examples of-

(a) Application Software (b) System Software

(c) Web Development Software (d) Platform Software

উত্তরঃ (a) Application Software

97. In order to save a Word document as a web page you need to –

(a) Put the appropriate graphics and links on the document

(b) Save the document in simple text format

(c) Use your web browser as an editor and save as a URL

(d) Save as HTML

উত্তরঃ (d) Save as HTML

98. Which of the following will translate images of text, drawings, and photos into digital form?

(a) Digitizer (b) Modem (c) Scanner (d) Keyboard

উত্তরঃ (c) Scanner 

99. A pixel is –

(a) Computer program that draws picture (b) Picture stored in the secondary memory

(c) The smallest resolvable part of a picture (d) Virus

উত্তরঃ (c) The smallest resolvable part of a picture

100. Ctrl, Shift, and Alt are called——–keys.

(a) Alphanumeric  (b) Modifier (c) Adjustment (d) Function

উত্তরঃ  (b) Modifier 

source: Jobstestbd

7 Bank MCQ Question & Answer 2024

You get 7 Bank questions solved on our website. We Publish all job Circular Every day, Such as Government Jobs in Bangladesh, Bank Jobs in Bangladesh, private jobs in Bangladesh, International NGOs in Bangladesh, Privet companies in Bangladesh, and private university Jobs in Bangladesh. Bank Jobs Results, Government Jobs Results, Government University Jobs Results in Bangladesh, and all Part-time Jobs in Bangladesh and other educational support are available here on our website. We provide different types of job information with also provide some effective information or resources and job tips which help to get a job quickly. For example next update about update jobs circular Notice. Please stay turn to my website Dailyhotjobs.com can be for the new govt job circular. Thank you for visiting my website.

Scroll to Top